The Succulent Shop
Gift & Home Decor Stores in Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
4.5 (218)
| Category | Gift & Home Decor Stores Β· Bar, Garden, Plant nursery |
|---|---|
| Address | 319 S Main St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 |
| Street | South Main Street |
| Area | Broken Arrow, Oklahoma |
| Phone | (918) 200-2827 |
| Google rating | 4.5 (218) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 20, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 12β6 pm |
| Thursday | 12β6 pm |
| Friday | 12β10 pm |
| Saturday | 10 amβ8 pm |
| Sunday | 12β6 pm |
About The Succulent Shop
A sip n' shop plant boutique with a beautiful selection of small business owned gifts with a hands on twist to create your own floral & greenery arrangements. We are a one stop shop where a creative experience meets boutique shopping all while drinking rose!
The Succulent Shop is a gift and home store in Broken Arrow, Oklahoma. It is listed at 319 S Main St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012, which places it among the local businesses of Broken Arrow that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as bar, garden, plant nursery, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. Typical hours are 12β6 pm. It is closed on Monday, Tuesday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach The Succulent Shop at (918) 200-2827; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is thesucculentshop.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 218 reviews.
How The Succulent Shop compares with other gift & home decor stores in Broken Arrow
- It has the third-most Google reviews (218) of the 7 gift & home decor stores listed in Broken Arrow.
- It opens on Sundays, which only 2 of the other 6 gift & home decor stores in Broken Arrow with published hours do.
- It shares South Main Street with 3 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other gift & home decor stores: Oakwise Apothecary & Ritual Center (0.3 mi), Martha's Health Food & Herbs (0.8 mi), Pottery World Of Oklahoma (0.9 mi)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Spencer Gardner 2 months ago
i love the succulent shop! their drinks are amazing and reasonably priced, and the atmosphere is so warm and welcoming. they have fun events like bingo, and give away tons of prizes. couldnβt recommend more!
Kels Estep 2 months ago
I genuinely love this place so much! I originally came in for the cute succulents, but now I keep coming back for the drinks, the atmosphere, and especially the people. I love being able to come in, chat with everyone, and just hang out for a while. Bingo night is also one of my favorite things! Itβs always so much fun and thereβs always something fun happening. You can tell the people here really care about making everyone feel welcome and having a good time. I always leave in a better mood than when I came in. Definitely one of my favorite places and absolutely worth checking out!
mason henderson 3 months ago
This place is awesome!! They have so many great options to choose from, and the staff is very nice, and helpful! Perfect for dates, or just something to do with your friends. They even have larger tables upstairs if you are a big group. They have drinks there, and it is within walking distance of plenty of great food option too! 10/10, had a great time!!
Shiplett Media 8 months ago
The Succulent Shop is absolutely beautiful and a fun, relaxing place to take family and friends. All the staff are so kind and they make you feel at home. The plants and pots are stunning and their mocktails and cocktails are some of the best I have ever had. I had the honor of photographing their Galetineβs event and the amount of detail and hard work I saw the staff put into the event was admiring. I highly recommend this place!
Billie Jeraminas 4 years ago
This is such a cute place & such a cute idea! You go in, pick a pot, pick a plant & transfer it. You get to decorate it too. They have different rocks, sands, dirts (In different colors) & add ins. I took my kids, someone came up to make sure we mixed the right combination of soils & knew how to care for your new plant. They even have a bar downstairs.
Frequently asked questions
Where is The Succulent Shop located?
The Succulent Shop is at 319 S Main St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012, in Broken Arrow, Oklahoma. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is The Succulent Shop?
The Succulent Shop is listed as a gift and home store and is also tagged on Google as bar, garden, plant nursery.
What are the hours of The Succulent Shop?
Published hours are Monday: Closed; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: 12β6 pm; Thursday: 12β6 pm; Friday: 12β10 pm; Saturday: 10 amβ8 pm; Sunday: 12β6 pm. It is closed on Monday, Tuesday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is The Succulent Shop open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 12β6 pm.
What is the phone number of The Succulent Shop?
You can call The Succulent Shop at (918) 200-2827.
How is The Succulent Shop rated on Google?
The Succulent Shop has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 218 reviews.
Does The Succulent Shop have a website?
Yes, the website of The Succulent Shop is thesucculentshop.com (linked on this page).
More gift & home decor stores in Broken Arrow
All gift & home decor stores in Broken Arrow βSouthern Agriculture
Gift & Home Decor Stores Β· Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
Oakwise Apothecary & Ritual Center
Gift & Home Decor Stores Β· Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
Martha's Health Food & Herbs
Gift & Home Decor Stores Β· Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
Sprouts Farmers Market
Gift & Home Decor Stores Β· Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
Pottery World Of Oklahoma
Gift & Home Decor Stores Β· Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
Summer's Market Home Decor & Gifts
Gift & Home Decor Stores Β· Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
Other categories in Broken Arrow
Popular searches
- Gift & Home Decor Stores in Broken Arrow
- Gift & Home Decor Stores in Broken Arrow, OK
- Gift & Home Decor Stores near Broken Arrow
- Gift & Home Decor Stores in Oklahoma
- Top rated Gift & Home Decor Stores in Broken Arrow
- Other Places in Broken Arrow
- Plant Nurseries in Broken Arrow
- Garden Centers in Broken Arrow